Monday triples league

2019 season

Points: 2 for shot-aggregate win, 1 for each winning rink (6 pts on offer per match).

For full league results, see official website

A team

Division 1 table



P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
Northampton Express A
7
7
0
0
536
339
36
Kingsthorpe A
6
5
0
1
422
321
27
Abington A
7
4
0
3
502
407
24.5
Northampton West End A
5
3
0
2
310
291
18
Desborough Town
6
3
0
3
344
374
18
Whyte Melville A
6
1
0
5
337
401
11.5
St. Crispin’s A
6
2
0
4
300
448
7.5
Kingsthorpe B
7
1
0
6
333
503
7.5

Blue text for a win, red for a loss, green for a draw, black for void or upcoming fixture


May


13th - St. Crispin's A (A) - 6-0 (95-46)
20th - Kingsthorpe B (H) - 5-1 (87-44)


June


3rd - Whyte Melville A, K/O Cup 1st round (A) - 75-45
17th - West End A (H) - 1-5 (57-66)
24th - Whyte Melville A (A) - 5.5-0.5 (78-50)
(Thu) 27th - DesboroughK/O Cup 2nd round (H) - 80-45


July


1st - Express A (H) - 1-5 (53-74)
8th - Desborough (A) - 5-1 (69-56)
(Tue) 9th - Kingsthorpe A (A) - 1-5 (63-71)
15th - St. Crispin's A (H)
22nd - Kingsthorpe B (A)
29th - Kingsthorpe A (H)


August


[Play by] (Sun) 4th - Express B/Wootton Grange AK/O Cup QF (A)
5th - West End A (A)
12th - Whyte Melville A (H)
19th - Express A (A)


September


2nd - Desborough (H)


Merit table*




P
W
D
L
%
F
A
Pts
Dave Jones
7
4
1
2
64.29
134
102
16
Terry Brown
7
4
0
3
57.14
131
92
15
Colin Barnes
6
4
0
2
66.67
111
87
14
Alan Dunkley
6
4
0
2
66.67
111
87
14
Phil Reeve
6
4
0
2
66.67
111
87
14
Jonathan Brown
6
4
0
2
66.67
105
83
14
Pat McAlwane
6
4
0
2
66.67
104
91
14
Adam Brown
6
3
1
2
58.33
116
87
13
Adam Hawkings
5
3
1
1
70
97
66
12
John Freeman
5
3
0
2
60
99
67
11
Alan Coleman
5
3
0
2
60
82
75
11
Tony O’Leary
5
2
0
3
40
93
70
9
Dave Vernon
5
2
0
3
40
76
76
9
Dave Fage
4
2
0
2
50
60
57
8
Chris Beck
3
2
0
1
66.67
55
51
7
Ollie Kirkwood
2
0
0
2
0
21
43
2

B team

Division 2 table



P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
Earls Barton
7
6
0
1
432
358
29.5
Abington B
7
3
0
4
441
407
20.5
Daventry Town A
6
4
0
2
356
376
20
Roade
7
3
0
4
414
427
18.5
Bugbrooke
7
2
0
5
373
416
17
Wootton Grange A
6
2
0
4
373
338
16.5
Byfield
5
3
0
2
293
317
15
Heyford
5
2
0
3
280
323
13

Blue text for a win, red for a loss, green for a draw, black for void or upcoming fixture


May


13th - Byfield (H) - 2-4 (62-67)
20th - Daventry Town A (A) - 5-1 (83-44)

June


3rd - Kingsthorpe B, K/O Cup 1st round (H) - 51-72
10th - Roade (H) - 5-1 (67-52)
17th - Earls Barton (A) - 2-4 (61-66)
24th - Bugbrooke (H) - 1-5 (55-62)

July


1st - Wootton Grange A (A) - 4-2 (56-54)
8th - Heyford (H) - 1.5-4.5 (57-62)
15th - Byfield (A)
22nd - Daventry Town A (H)
29th - Roade (A)

August


5th - Earls Barton (H)
12th - Bugbrooke (A)
19th - Wootton Grange A (H)

September


2nd - Heyford (A)

Merit table*




P
W
D
L
%
F
A
Pts
Alan Mann
6
4
1
1
75
105
70
15
Rob Archer
6
4
0
2
66.67
97
68
14
Trevor Aston
6
4
0
2
66.67
96
71
14
Peter Milburn
6
3
1
2
58.33
89
86
13
Graham Allen
6
3
0
3
50
97
84
12
Dave Williamson
6
3
0
3
50
87
98
12
Pete Boulden
5
3
0
2
60
87
62
11
Reg Jones
5
3
0
2
60
95
79
11
Walt Thompson
4
2
1
1
62.5
75
41
9
Robert ‘Mick’ Hall
5
2
0
3
40
79
65
9
Allen Johnson
5
2
0
3
40
74
79
9
Dennis ‘Bill’ Roberts
5
2
0
3
40
62
80
9
Mick Taylor
5
2
0
3
40
66
97
9
Harvey Fruish
4
2
0
2
50
69
69
8
Peter Kneeshaw
4
2
0
2
50
60
68
8
Chris Zouch
3
1
0
2
33.33
51
46
5
Stan Breach
3
0
0
3
0
34
58
3

*Ranked according to the following point system; 1 for every game played, 2 for a win and 1 for a draw. Percentage winner determined from those who have played more than half of the season (highlighted in bold). Table only concerns league fixtures, does not include cup matches.