Men's honours board 2

Champion of
Champions
Pairs
Toms-Knight
Trophy
1927
-
W.C. Smith
E.A. Tebbutt
-
1928
-
R.G. Neale
W.G. Gibbs
-
1929
-
F.J. Wiggs
F.T. Knight
-
1930
-
H.T. Pinner
J.N. Richards
-
1931
-
F.J. Wiggs
F.T. Knight
-
1932
-
F. Green
R.J. Swann
-
1933
-
R.V. Bailey
A.E. Throssell
-
1934
-
J.G. Swann
G.W. Geyton
-
1935
-
C. Foskitt
A.F. Knight
-
1936
-
T.A. Knight
E.T. Abell
-
1937
-
C. Stow
F. Gunton
-
1938
-
B.D. Harries
W.C. Smith
-
1939
-
A. Line
J. Loakes
-
1940
-
B.D. Harries
W.C. Smith
-
1941
-
B.D. Harries
W.C. Smith
-
1942
-
R.G. Neale
A.W. Ayris
-
1943
-
R.G. Neale
A.W. Ayris
-
1944
-
F.A. Liner
J.W. Ruffhead
-
1945
-
J.T.D. Cooper
G.W.J. Cooper
-
1946
-
J.A. Ball
F.J. Lee
J.W.V. Goode
1947
-
W.T. Lawton
A.F. Knight
A.S. Norman
1948
-
C.H.P. Whyte
A.S. Norman
F.J. Lee
1949
-
C.J. Knight
A.F. Knight
A. James
1950
-
A.H. Bull
F.J. Leer
F.V. Purser
1951
-
P. Harrison
A. Jamesy
J.W. Oatley
1952
-
A.H. Bull
F.J. Leer
H.E. Cheel
1953
-
R.W. Smith
G. Bannister
P.W. Facer
1954
-
A.E. Preedy
A.F. Knight
B. Craxton
1955
-
A.E. Preedy
A.F. Knight
E. Havelock
1956
-
W.J. Stone
R. Gargate
H.E. Smith
1957
-
W.J. Stone
R. Gargate
T.M. Kilyon
1958
-
F.V. Purser
A.F. Knight
R.S.T. King
1959
-
J. Hendry
R.A. Billingham
C.E. Stewart
1960
-
F.V. Purser
A.F. Knight
R.M. Arnold
1961
-
W.J. Stone
R. Gargate
P.B. Graystone
1962
-
W.J. Stone
R. Gargate
R.A. Billingham
1963
-
R.M. Arnold
R.W. Smith
R.W. Smith
1964
-
R. Gargate
W.J. Stone
T.A. Battison
1965
-
F.V. Purser
A.F. Knight
A. Ager
1966
-
R.A. Smith
R.A. Bilingham
E. Higginson
1967
-
W.J. Stone
R. Gargate
L. Knights
1968
-
W.J. Stone
R. Gargate
A. Simons
1969
-
W.J. Stone
R. Gargate
D.J. Arnold
1970
-
R.A. Billingham
D. Gwillim
C.E. Farmer
1971
-
R.A. Billingham
D. Gwillim
W.M. Smyth
1972
-
A.F. Knight
F.V. Purser
S.J. Stone
1973
-
W.M. Smyth
S. Simons
B. Roseblade
1974
-
R. Gargate
B. Wheeldon
S. Walker
1975
-
R. Gargate
B. Wheeldon
F.J. Langdon
1976
-
R. Gargate
B. Wheeldon
V. Brown
1977
-
S.J. Stone
W.J. Stone
A.G. Simons
1978
-
W. Gray
W.B. Harris
W.P. Kneeshaw
1979
A.G. Simons
W. P. Kneeshaw
W.M. Smyth
W.B. Harris
1980
V. Brown
M. Simons
E.R. Ryan
F.C. Cheshire
1981
J. Parsonson
V.P. Wilkins
A.W. Brown
J.L. Brown
1982
J.L. Brown
A.D. Maden
E.H. Maden
A.W. Brown
1983
R. Johnson
B. Bee
W.G. Beesley
M.D. Cooper
1984
M.D. Cooper
A.J. Ward
P. Cook
B. Bee
1985
A.J. Ward
J.L. Brown
H.L. Brown
B. Bee
M.D. Cooper
D.E. Cooper
1986
A.J. Ward
A.J. Ward
P. Cook
M. Simons
J. Cutler
A. Walden
1987
A.J. Ward
W.P. Kneeshaw
M.D. Cooper
B. Bee
J. Freeman
B. Wheeldon
1988
D.F. Crowson
D. Weston
D.F. Crowson
J.L. Brown
A.G. Simons
Q. Campbell
1989
Q. Campbell
B. Wheeldon
J. Freeman
J. Timms
J. Merrick
A.T. Howes
1990
B. Bee
D. Weston
D.F. Crowson
A.G. Simons
J.L. Brown
Q. Campbell
1991
J. Freeman
K. Houghton
D.F. Crowson
M.B. Taylor
D. Weston
D.F. Crowson
1992
J. Freeman
J. Parsonson
Q. Campbell
B. Bee
B. Wheeldon
J. Freeman
1993
J. Freeman
B. Bee
R. Brown
J. Parsonson
V.F. Cooper
J.L. Brown
1994
V.F. Cooper
A. Freeman
J. Freeman
A.J. O’Leary
A. Freeman
J. Freeman
1995
M. Plowman
D. Smith
M.B. Taylor
A. Coleman
T. Brown
D.N. Vernon
1996
J.L. Brown
A. Coleman
D.N. Vernon
A.J. O’Leary
D.R. Fage
J.L. Brown
1997
J.L. Brown
D. Smith
W.P. Kneeshaw
D.R. Fage
A. Coleman
J.L. Brown
1998
J.L. Brown
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
D.R. Fage
A. Coleman
J.L. Brown
1999
D.R. Fage
R.V. Jones
R.B. Hall
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
J. Freeman
2000
J.L. Brown
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
J. Freeman
2001
J.L. Brown
J.L. Brown
D.R. Fage
M.B. Taylor
J.S. Osbourne
B. Sturgess
2002
J. Freeman
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
J. Freeman
2003
A.J. O’Leary
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
D.R. Fage
A. Coleman
J.L. Brown
2004
A.J. O’Leary
C. Pollard
A. Coleman
D.R. Fage
A. Coleman
J.L. Brown
2005
J. Freeman
P. McAlwane
S. Cadd
D.R. Fage
A. Coleman
J.L. Brown
2006
D.R. Fage
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
P. Milburn
T. Brown
J. Freeman
2007
A. Coleman
D.R. Fage
J.L. Brown
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
J. Freeman
2008
J. Freeman
D.R. Fage
J.L. Brown
D.R. Fage
A. Coleman
J.L. Brown
2009
J.L. Brown
D.R. Fage
J.L. Brown
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
J. Freeman
2010
A. Coleman
A. Coleman
T. Brown
D.R. Fage
A. Coleman
J.L. Brown
2011
A. Coleman
W.P. Kneeshaw
M.B. Taylor
D. Smith
W.P. Kneeshaw
M.B. Taylor
2012
J.L. Brown
C. Beck
P. Milburn
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
J. Freeman
2013
A.J. O’Leary
A. Coleman
T. Brown
A.R.H. Brown
D.N. Vernon
A.J. Kirkwood
2014
A.J. O’Leary
A.J. O’Leary
J. Freeman
D. Roberts
R. Archer
P. McAlwane
2015
D.R. Fage
A. Coleman
T. Brown
D. Smith
W.P. Kneeshaw
M.B. Taylor
2016
A. Coleman
A.J. O’Leary
J. Freeman
A.G. Mann
C. Beck
P. Milburn
2017
A.R.H. Brown
A.J. O’Leary
J. Freeman
A.G. Mann
C. Beck
P. Milburn
2018
A. Coleman
D.R. Fage
J.L. Brown
C.E. Barnes
A. Dunkley
P.J. Reeve
2019
J. Freeman
A.J. O’Leary
J. Freeman
A.J. O’Leary
T. Brown
J. Freeman