Men's honours board 1


Club Cup
Handicap
2-wood
Veterans
1922
E.T. Abell
F.J. Wiggs
-
-
1923
H. Hartwell
W. White
-
-
1924
D. Poulter
E. Hutchinson
-
-
1925
E.J. Wiggs
G.W. Cross
-
-
1926
H. Cheshire
E.W. Tebbutt
-
-
1927
F. Court
J.T.D. Cooper
-
-
1928
C.E. Masters
T. Coles
-
-
1929
F.T. Knight
J.N. Richards
-
-
1930
W.C. Smith
F. Geen
-
-
1931
W.C. Smith
W.C. Smith
-
-
1932
O.J. Longland
A.F. Knight
-
-
1933
O.J. Longland
R.V. Bailey
-
-
1934
A.F. Knight
W.T. Lawton
-
-
1935
W.A. Stone
W.C. Smith
-
-
1936
A.F. Knight
A.F. Knight
-
-
1937
A.F. Knight
H. Hudson
-
-
1938
J.W. Ruffhead
F.A. Liner
-
-
1939
P. Harrison
F.T. Gunton
-
-
1940
A.F. Knight
B.C. Spence
-
-
1941
W.T. Lawton
W.F. Lawton
-
-
1942
W.T. Lawton
M. Arnold
-
-
1943
J.W. Ruffhead
C.E. Stewart
-
-
1944
F.A. Liner
J.A. Ball
-
-
1945
J.A. Ball
J.W. Ruffhead
-
-
1946
A.F. Knight
J.W. Burton
-
-
1947
A.F. Knight
A. James
-
-
1948
F.J. Lee
P. Harrison
-
-
1949
F.J. Lee
P.W. Facer
-
-
1950
A.F. Knight
N.O. Walker
-
-
1951
R. Routhorn
W.J. Stone
-
-
1952
P. Harrison
W.J. Stone
-
-
1953
A.H. Bull
W.J. Stone
-
-
1954
R. Gargate
R. Gargate
-
-
1955
A.F. Knight
R. Gargate
-
-
1956
R. Gargate
H.E. Smith
-
-
1957
P. Harrison
M.C. Havelock
-
-
1958
H.E. Smith
R.S.T. King
-
-
1959
A.H. Tull
R.S.T. King
-
-
1960
E.W. Ayris
R.A. Billingham
-
-
1961
R. Gargate
E.W. Ayris
-
-
1962
R.A. Billingham
W.R. Knight
-
-
1963
P.W. Facer
R.A. Billingham
-
-
1964
R.S.T. King
R.A. Smith
-
-
1965
R.S.T. King
R.A. Billingham
-
-
1966
A.F. Knight
R.A. Billingham
-
-
1967
S.G. Watts
R.S.T. King
-
-
1968
R.S.T. King
V. Wilkins
-
-
1969
R. Gargate
C.N. Stringer
-
-
1970
R.S.T. King
S.G. Watts
-
-
1971
R. Gargate
S.J. Stone
-
-
1972
R.S.T. King
C. Brownsell
-
-
1973
S.G. Watts
P. Brown
-
-
1974
R.J. Metherell
R.J. Metherell
-
-
1975
R. Gargate
W.M. Smith
-
-
1976
S.J. Stone
V.F. Cooper
-
-
1977
W.G. Beesley
A.J. Ward
-
-
1978
R. Johnson
A.G. Simons
W.M. Hewitt
-
1979
V. Brown
W.B. Harris
H.L. Brown
-
1980
T.H. Blackwell
J. Parsonson
A. Walden
-
1981
J.L. Brown
A.D. Maden
R. Palmer
-
1982
R. Johnson
J.L. Brown
G. Cox
-
1983
A.J. Ward
B. Bee
M.D. Cooper
-
1984
J.L. Brown
J.A. Givelin
A.J. Ward
-
1985
A.G. Simons
R.K. James
A.J. Ward
-
1986
A.J. Ward
S.A. Simons
M.D. Cooper
-
1987
D. Weston
A. Coleman
D.F. Crowson
-
1988
M.D. Cooper
A.J. Ward
J.L. Brown
C. Dutton
1989
D. Weston
J. Parsonson
B. Bee
F.J. Langdon
1990
J. Freeman
P. Boseley
J. Freeman
A.W. Brown
1991
J. Freeman
D.R. Fage
D. Weston
F. Clarke
1992
J.L. Brown
R.H. Brown
J.L. Brown
W.J. Harland
1993
D.N. Vernon
J.S. Osbourne
F. Clarke
F. March
1994
R. Brown
M. Plowman
B. Sturgess
J.S. Osbourne
1995
J.L. Brown
A.J. O’Leary
M.B. Taylor
J.S. Osbourne
1996
J.L. Brown
D.R. Fage
J.L. Brown
R. Brewster
1997
J.L. Brown
D.R. Fage
A.J. O’Leary
J.S. Osbourne
1998
D.R. Fage
R.V. Jones
R.V. Jones
D. Rideout
1999
J.L. Brown
A. Coleman
J. Freeman
R.B. Hall
2000
J.L. Brown
D. Smith
J.L. Brown
J. Parsonson
2001
R.B. Hall
J.L. Brown
J. Freeman
J. Parsonson
2002
D.R. Fage
A.J. O’Leary
J.L. Brown
J. Parsonson
2003
A.J. O’Leary
P. McAlwane
D.R. Fage
G. Keal
2004
J. Freeman
M.B. Taylor
D. Smith
J. Barker
2005
J.L. Brown
S. Cadd
D.R. Fage
A. Hounslow
2006
A. Coleman
A. Coleman
D.R. Fage
R.B. Hall
2007
J. Freeman
A.J. O’Leary
S. Cadd
C. Beck
2008
J.L. Brown
A.J. Ward
J.L. Brown
A.J. Ward
2009
J. Freeman
A.G. Mann
J.S. Osbourne
A. Coleman
2010
J.L. Brown
A. Coleman
P. McAlwane
A.J. Ward
2011
J.L. Brown
J.L. Brown
D.R. Fage
A. Coleman
2012
A.J. O’Leary
J. Freeman
A. Coleman
M.B. Taylor
2013
P. Milburn
A.J. O’Leary
A.J. O’Leary
C. Beck
2014
J.L. Brown
D.N. Vernon
A.J. O’Leary
D.R. Fage
2015
A.J. O’Leary
A. Coleman
A.J. O’Leary
C. Beck
2016
A.R.H. Brown
A. Johnson
A.J. O’Leary
C. Barnes
2017
J.L. Brown
P. McAlwane
A. Coleman
C. Barnes
2018
J. Freeman
P. Milburn
C. Barnes
A. Coleman
2019
P. McAlwane
A.J. O’Leary
J. Freeman
A. Coleman